?

Log in

 
 
02 October 2020 @ 12:32 am
 
even_when


This journal is now locked. From here on out all posts will be friends locked. Check out my user info to see if we have anything in common.


run__ho @ playgame


If you're looking for my writing journal it can be found here: blue_bohemian.
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Jentyrybaby on October 2nd, 2006 05:24 am (UTC)
we have lots in common! :)
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Cintiadandelionpretty on October 2nd, 2006 06:00 am (UTC)
We do have a lot in common. Arthurian legends and Ioan Gruffudd...♥
Jentyrybaby on October 2nd, 2006 03:13 pm (UTC)
Ioan is most definatly a hottie!
DDdreamon_dreamer on October 2nd, 2006 10:15 pm (UTC)
fo is the way to go!
i like your banner.
I'm the Motherfuckin Princessdandelionpretty on October 2nd, 2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
I know, I found that out recently. I don't like the fact that anyone can read my entries. Isn't the banner lovely? I've gotta put credit for it in my user info. I hadn't remembered...
DD: gummiesdreamon_dreamer on October 2nd, 2006 11:03 pm (UTC)
yeah i don't like the anyone aspect either.
the banner is def lovely.
alpha desperation marchpneumatique on October 3rd, 2006 06:56 am (UTC)
Love your banner image.
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Three sided kissdandelionpretty on October 3rd, 2006 03:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I love it too. I got it at playgame, if anyone's interested.
blewinblewin on October 4th, 2006 11:35 am (UTC)
*wave* from nanowrimo.
And I see that you also like anime, yay!
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Sasha Crazydandelionpretty on October 5th, 2006 02:32 am (UTC)
Hey. *Waves back* I added you.
(Deleted comment)
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Sashadandelionpretty on October 5th, 2006 02:44 am (UTC)
Absolutely. Cheers to that!
Silviasilviarambles on October 7th, 2006 03:28 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'm a fellow Gryffindor at hat_sorting, and actually I meant to come here some time ago but I was sort of...hmm, shy. Yes, I'm a shy lion...! Anyway, we have some interests in common and judging by what I read in your info page I think we could get along smoothly...so I've friended you. Add me back? *bats eyelashes*
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Lovedandelionpretty on October 7th, 2006 03:57 pm (UTC)
Hey. I recognized your name right away. I'm somewhat of a shy lion myself. I'll add you back right away.
(Deleted comment)
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: jeisadandelionpretty on October 30th, 2006 12:50 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm adding you back right away. Good luck to you too!
Twitchy (>.<)effed_like_that on November 3rd, 2006 10:15 am (UTC)
Hi, sorry to bother you, but I saw that you were a maintainer on a community I wanted to join :)
Its the writing 50 000 words one
How would I know how many words I ahve written? Like, is there a website I can go to where as I type it counts or soemthing>?
I dont believe I have the attention span to count on my own,lol
thanks!
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: loveliesdandelionpretty on November 3rd, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
Hey! I don't mind at all. What word processor are you using?
Twitchy (>.<)effed_like_that on November 7th, 2006 04:53 am (UTC)
thanks.......... But, alas, I am "computer ditz"
aww hell, i dont know,lol..... Ive always written by hand, is like word pad or notebook thats on windows considered a processor?
::sigh::
im sorry, ill look around again when I have a chance,lol....
I do screenplays, but a film guy mentioned to me he thinks that i should write one of them as a series of short stories or as a comic so i can gt a greater fan base and maybe get backing from a company....... So, this style is knew to me. It seems like where screenplays are mainly about pages, books are individual words........
Im so confused........... >.<
got a word processor you can recomend?
Karynrestlesspoetry on November 29th, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC)
Meep. Add me? Because I always put TWO exclamation points after your name!
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Lamp girldandelionpretty on November 29th, 2006 04:07 pm (UTC)
Ha!! You've got me feeling insecure about only using one! Anyone who can do that deserves to be added. Plus you're just awesome.
7ms_promote on November 30th, 2006 08:39 am (UTC)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
7monthsickness

a punk, fashion, media etc. icon/graphics community by crimemachine
<3: Fashion//Green Parkerloverunway on December 3rd, 2006 12:31 pm (UTC)
I made your interest icons @ edge_graphics
Maiwenmaiwen05 on December 13th, 2006 10:42 pm (UTC)
Why have I not friended you yet? *smacks forehead* Will you forgive me for being so slow about it and friend me back? Pretty please?
Corycoryann on December 20th, 2006 07:03 pm (UTC)
pneumatique recommended you to me. And looking at your info, I agreed. Primarily because I am also really really lazy and I also don't like curry. But there were other reasons there as well, seeing as you do seem pretty darn cool.
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: jeisadandelionpretty on December 21st, 2006 09:03 am (UTC)
Awesome, thanks! *Feels pretty damned cool to be told that she seems cool* Sorry about that...it's 4am and I'm a bit dense. Anyhow, I'm adding you back!

Warning- I'm pretty damn boring. ;)
Embrosiabohemianvanity on December 24th, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC)
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Caroline Pinkdandelionpretty on December 28th, 2006 10:01 pm (UTC)
I love that banner! Merry Christmas! Happy holidays! Lots of love!
Munecaalways_muneca on February 10th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
Hi, I was browsing the members of lescirques (since now I am a mod ) and I came accross your journal. I notice that you live in NY and I do to.

Want to add me? If so just add me that I will automatically know you did and I will add you back :)
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Miu miu fardandelionpretty on February 10th, 2007 10:15 pm (UTC)
Adding you back. :)
Munecaalways_muneca on February 24th, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Sorry I just notice you had added me. For some reason I never got the e-mail notifying me that you did. I added you back now :)
Girl overboard.endlessness on April 16th, 2007 04:30 pm (UTC)
I came across your journal at ONTD and decided that we should be friends. Am I right? :)
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Green Dressdandelionpretty on April 17th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
You're so right. :) I'm friending you back. ♥
Sylwia (sill-vee-uh)unnecessary_ on April 19th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
Wii here.
daggbellipotens on April 22nd, 2007 04:39 am (UTC)
It's Jana from hat_sorting. I added you because you are awesome :)
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Colorsdandelionpretty on April 22nd, 2007 03:12 pm (UTC)
:) I friended you back because you're equally if not more awesome. lol.
awake_for_daysawake_for_days on June 5th, 2007 01:08 pm (UTC)
not sure if you mind being contacted at your personal journal, but i'd just like to let you know you're now a member of savior_fashion. help us get started and post, please! thanks. =]
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Kissdandelionpretty on June 5th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
I don't mind at all. ♥
rockpaperscizor on September 22nd, 2007 09:35 pm (UTC)
hi, i found you by searching for anti-heroes i think. but now you seem really interesting and i'd love to be able to read your journals. i'm commenting your writing one as well.
I'm the Motherfuckin Princess: Ooh la ladandelionpretty on February 10th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
I've just resettled into Livejournal land. I'm sorry that I'm a million years late. Mind if I friend you now?
joinf on February 10th, 2008 08:14 pm (UTC)
Would like to invite you to fashion_istas

Very Active Fashion/Style/Anything Fabulous!community. we would love to see you there :]

Sorry if this wasnt wanted :[
alpha desperation marchpneumatique on March 22nd, 2008 05:30 am (UTC)
hey doll. i just took your writing journal off my flist because i'm spring cleaning you haven't updated it since october? but if you write stuff in it again, tell me and i'll re-add! because i wouldn't want to miss it. <3
aubrey_wannabe on March 24th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
can you please add me back?you're mad cool?
clarabell1015 on January 25th, 2009 03:00 am (UTC)
Hi I'm Clara. I'm 21. I live in Kentucky. I basically was clicking my interests and saw that we have the same interests. I think it is awesome that you live in NYC. I really want to move there so bad. Hopefully we can be friends :)
I'm the Motherfuckin Princessdandelionpretty on January 25th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
Hi clarabell1015. I don't use this journal anymore. You'll find me over at slightlymore.